COPYRIGHT  © RACC

CONTACT US

QUICK LINKS

TASK FORCES

BIOGRAPHIES

Members of ARRC

ASSEMBLYMAN
KEVIN BYRNE

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

Assemblyman Kevin Byrne was elected to the New York State Assembly on November 8, 2016 to represent the constituents of the 94th New York State Assembly District. His district includes parts of Putnam and Westchester counties.  He currently serves on the Governmental Operations; Health; Insurance; Labor; and Transportation Committees.  He also serves as Vice-Chair of the Steering Committee.

  • Grey Facebook Icon

Assemblyman Andrew Garbarino was elected to serve the constituents of the 7th New York State Assembly District on November 6, 2012. His district includes parts of Suffolk County.

 

He is currently the Ranking Republican Member of the Insurance Committee, and serves on the Codes; Health; Higher Education; and Racing and Wagering Committees. He also serves as Vice-Chair of the Joint Conference Committee.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

Assemblyman Michael Norris was elected on November 8, 2016 to serve the constituents of the 144th New York State Assembly District. His district includes parts of Niagara, Erie, and Orleans counties.

 

He is currently the Ranking Republican Member on the Election Law Committee, and serves on the Judiciary; Tourism, Parks, Arts and Sports Development; Transportation; and Ways and Means Committees. 

ASSEMBLYMAN
DOUG SMITH

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

Assemblyman Doug Smith was elected to represent the people of the 5th New York State Assembly District on April 24, 2018.  His district includes parts of Suffolk County.

 

He is currently the Ranking Republican Member on the Higher Education Committee, and serves on the Aging; Banks; Energy; and Housing Committees.

  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon

Assemblyman Mark Walczyk was elected to the New York State Assembly on November 6, 2018 to represent the constituents of the 116the New York State Assembly District.

 

He is currently the Ranking Republican Member of the Social Services Committee, and serves on the Cities; Energy; Higher Education; and Transportation Committees.

  • Grey Twitter Icon